Photo coming soon
SLU-PP-332
Shipping and payment
Chemistry & specifications
Reference data from public databases. For research use only.
| CAS Number | 303760-60-3 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Formula | C18H14N2O2 |
| Molecular Weight | 290.3 g/mol |
| Residue Count | Not available |
| Sequence (1-letter) | Not available |
| PubChem CID | 5338394 → |
Common questions
What pack sizes and strengths are available for SLU-PP-332?
SLU-PP-332 is offered as a 2-vial kit, a single vial, or a 10-vial box. Available strengths: 5 mg per vial. The price per vial for each pack is shown under the price.
How quickly does SLU-PP-332 ship?
SLU-PP-332 is prepared to order, so it is dispatched within 7 business days of your order. Carrier transit then takes up to 3 business days within the contiguous United States. Standard shipping is a $18.99 flat rate and free on orders over $200.
How should SLU-PP-332 be stored?
Lyophilized (freeze-dried) vials tolerate normal shipping at room temperature. On arrival, keep them sealed, dry and away from light: a refrigerator at about 4 °C for the short term, or −20 °C or colder for long-term storage. Let a cold vial reach room temperature before opening it so moisture does not condense on the powder.
How do I work out the concentration after reconstitution?
Concentration in mg/mL equals the vial amount in mg divided by the mL of solvent added. Our free reconstitution calculator also shows the mg held at each 0.1 mL mark.
Is SLU-PP-332 for human use?
No. SLU-PP-332 is sold strictly for laboratory research use. It is not a drug, food, dietary supplement, or cosmetic, has not been evaluated by the FDA, and is not for human or veterinary use. Purchasers must be 21 or older.
Research background
Chemistry, identity, and a summary of the peer-reviewed literature on SLU-PP-332.
Read the SLU-PP-332 research background → Reconstitution calculator →Peer-reviewed research
Every research claim on this page traces to one of the 3 publications below.
- Synthetic ERRα/β/γ Agonist Induces an ERRα-Dependent Acute Aerobic Exercise Response and Enhances Exercise CapacityACS Chem Biol (2023)View publication →
- A Synthetic ERR Agonist Alleviates Metabolic SyndromeJ Pharmacol Exp Ther (2024)View publication →
- Chemical optimization of the exercise mimetic SLU-PP-332 enables insight into estrogen-related receptor signalingInt J Biol Macromol (2026)View publication →



